ltds.uk / companies / 16948091
ONE OF A KIND EDITION. LIMITED
4 KINGFISHER HOUSE, JUNIPER DRIVE, LONDON, ENGLAND, SW18 1TX
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2026SIC 47781
Company Information
Registered Address4 KINGFISHER HOUSE, JUNIPER DRIVE, LONDON, ENGLAND, SW18 1TX
Incorporated7 January 2026
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due7 October 2027
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts TypeNO ACCOUNTS FILED
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs ONE OF A KIND EDITION. LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls ONE OF A KIND EDITION. LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check ONE OF A KIND EDITION. LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against ONE OF A KIND EDITION. LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for ONE OF A KIND EDITION. LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HERO MUSIC LIMITED Active
- MATADOR RECORDS LIMITED Active
- THE ALI JAMES FILM CO LIMITED Active
- MUCK & BRASS LIMITED Active
- PLAYLOUDER LIMITED Active
- PLAYLOUDERECORDINGS LIMITED Active
- ROUGH TRADE RECORDS LIMITED Active
- TOO PURE MUSIC LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- ART IDEAL LIMITED Active
- QUANTUM CONTEMPORARY ART LTD Active
- GALLERIA OBJETS LTD Active
- FAX GALLERY LIMITED Active
- ABSTRACTTARAN LTD Active
- STREETLITE LIMITED Active
- SAKURA STUDIO GALLERY LTD Active
- QUANTUM REACH TRADERS LTD Active
Watch ONE OF A KIND EDITION. LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch